horizontal rule

Call us to learn how we can be

Better Together

(800) 743 - 9289

 

Energy

HIPAA

Government

Concierge Services

Backup Services

Copyright

The material, including all text and information, is ©Copyright Forbrich & Associates, LLC. These materials may not be used or reproduced without the express written consent of Forbrich & Associates, LLC. If you wish to use any of the material found on this site, please contact us.

Privacy

SCOPE OF THIS NOTICE

This Privacy Statement is intended to describe Forbrich & Associates, LLC's privacy practices and provide information about the choices you have regarding the ways in which information collected by Forbrich & Associates, LLC is used and disclosed.

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to us. We treat your personal information with the same care that we treat our own. This Statement is provided to better protect your privacy by informing you of our policies. This statement is accessible from all content pages of this site, including the front page, to make it easy to find.

THE INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

Forbrich & Associates, LLC collects personal information when you submit questions or comments to us. The types of personal information collected may include (but are not limited to): Your first and last name, your e-mail address, and your telephone number. Forbrich & Associates, LLC uses this information to answer your questions, respond to your comments, and keep you updated about the site.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Unless you assent, Forbrich & Associates, LLC will never share the personal information that you provide to us except as required by law.

COOKIES AND OTHER BROWSER INFORMATION

Our website automatically captures IP addresses. We use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, Forbrich & Associates, LLC uses cookies to store information about your site preferences. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. All sections of forbrichassociates.com that are customizable require your browser to accept cookies. If you do not want your personal preferences to be stored by cookies, you can configure your browser so that it always rejects these cookies or asks you each time if you accept them or not. However, you must understand that choosing to reject cookies will reduce the performance and functionality of the site. Your browser documentation includes precise instructions explaining how to define the acceptance of cookies.

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY

Out of special concern for children's privacy, Forbrich & Associates, LLC does not knowingly accept online personal information from children under the age of 13. Forbrich & Associates, LLC does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information about children under 13. In the event that Forbrich & Associates, LLC ever decides to expand its intended site audience to include children under the age of 13, those specific web pages will, in accordance with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), be clearly identified and provide an explicit privacy notice addressed to children under 13. In addition, Forbrich & Associates, LLC will provide an appropriate mechanism to obtain parental approval, allow parents to subsequently make changes to or request removal of their children's personal information, and provide access to any other information as required by law.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about any of these practices or Forbrich & Associates, LLC's use of your personal information, please feel free to contact us. We will work with you to resolve any concerns you may have about this Statement.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Forbrich & Associates, LLC reserves the right to change this policy from time to time. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Statement will be posted on this site. A notice will be posted on our homepage for 30 days whenever this privacy statement is changed in a material way. This Privacy Statement was last amended on 1 September 2014.